全网最大的电竞博彩娱乐平台-全球最火爆电竞博彩网站大全

全网最大的电竞博彩娱乐平台-全球最火爆电竞博彩网站大全

Skip Navigation

2023-24 Team

Program History

District Champions: 1980, 1997, 2012, 2014, 2017, 2023

State Semi-Finalists: 2013

 
Coaches Records

Tom Banc (1972/73 - 1977/78)                              45-58
Mike Guilfoyle (1977/78)                                         5-10

Jim Reitenbach (1978/79 - 1979/80)                    31-14
John Gibbons (1980/81 - 1984/85)                       28-78
John Dubroy (1985/86 - 1987/88)                         32-34

Jack Miley (1988/89 - 1989/90)                            12-31

Ken Esper (1990/91 - 1991/92)                              10-33

John Namciu (1992/93 - 1994/95)                       17-48
Pat Lyons (1995/96 - 1997/98)                              45-24
Al Benek (1998/99 - 1999/2000)                           23-21

Tedd Kwasniak (2000/01 - 2006/07)                   76-77

Mark Chicone (2007/08 - 2013/14)                      104-59

Matt Moran (2014/15 - 2021/22)                           110-81

Matt Vespa (2022/23 - present)                             17-10

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Matt Vespa

2023-24 Schedule

December 8 - v South (freshmen); v Spire (Varsity and JV)

December 12 - v Benedictine

December 15 - at Mayfield

December 16 - v Maple Heights (Varsity only at TNBA Event at Warrensville Hts)

December 19 - v Holy Name

December 22 - v Fairview

December 23 - at Perry

January 5 - v Riverside

January 9 - at Kenston 

January 12 - v NDCL

January 16 -  at Bedford

January 19 - at Padua

January 21 - v Harvest Prep at Smithville HS, 4p (varsity only) 

January 23 - at Trinity

January 26 - v Walsh Jesuit

January 27 - at VASJ

February 2 - at NDCL 

February 6 - v Cornerstone (Varsity and JV only)

February 9 - v Padua

February 13 - at John Marshal (Varsity and JV only)

February 16 - at Walsh Jesuit

February 20 - at Elyria Catholic

Discover Lake Catholic

Discover yourself, your faith, your future, your purpose. Become a member of the Lake Catholic Family.

TICKETS